417 47th St W Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $491,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.14
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 417 47th St W, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $427,775. 417 47th St W is a home with nearby schools including Eight Mile Elementary School and Eight Mile High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Arbs Dean and Arbs Mary Jane
Bought by
Branham Daniel W and Branham Crystal L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2011
Sold by
Arbs Mary Jane and Arbs Dean
Bought by
Arbs Dena and Arbs Mary Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branham Daniel W | -- | Williams County Abstract Co | |
| Arbs Dena | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Branham Daniel W | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,909 | $194,440 | $25,700 | $168,740 |
| 2024 | $2,792 | $184,725 | $25,700 | $159,025 |
| 2023 | $2,900 | $169,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,929 | $169,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,797 | $165,465 | $25,700 | $139,765 |
| 2020 | $2,627 | $164,500 | $25,700 | $138,800 |
| 2019 | $2,539 | $159,850 | $25,700 | $134,150 |
| 2018 | $1,774 | $110,700 | $27,500 | $83,200 |
| 2017 | $1,250 | $110,700 | $27,500 | $83,200 |
| 2016 | $1,371 | $121,000 | $27,500 | $93,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map