M
Seller's Agent in 2024
Mary Crouchet
Compass
(337) 233-9700
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $186,000
This home is located at 417 Adrienne St, Lafayette, LA 70506 since 08 June 2024 and is currently estimated at $178,108, approximately $178 per square foot. 417 Adrienne St is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Lafayette High School, Holy Family Catholic School, and Cathedral Carmel School.
Last Buyer's Agent
Kishment McCloskey
Sunrise Realty LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mouton Thomas Jacob | $185,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ward Eric Jason | $150,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mouton Thomas Jacob | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Ward Eric Jason | $127,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2024 08/08/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/05/2024 07/05/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2024 06/10/24 | For Sale | $185,000 | +19.4% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2020 12/17/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/15/2020 11/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/06/2020 11/06/20 | For Sale | $154,900 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,441 | $13,852 | $1,677 | $12,175 |
| 2024 | $807 | $13,852 | $1,677 | $12,175 |
| 2023 | $807 | $12,199 | $1,677 | $10,522 |
| 2022 | $1,277 | $12,199 | $1,677 | $10,522 |
| 2021 | $1,281 | $12,199 | $1,677 | $10,522 |
| 2020 | $890 | $8,509 | $1,677 | $6,832 |
| 2019 | $701 | $8,509 | $1,677 | $6,832 |
| 2018 | $868 | $8,509 | $1,677 | $6,832 |
| 2017 | $867 | $8,509 | $1,677 | $6,832 |
| 2015 | $866 | $8,510 | $1,070 | $7,440 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,510 | $1,070 | $7,440 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2024
Mary Crouchet
Compass
(337) 233-9700
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Kishment McCloskey
Sunrise Realty LLC
Seller's Agent in 2020
Amanda Peacock
RE/MAX
(337) 257-3938
1 in this area
70 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Shonda Veronie
RE/MAX
(337) 772-8923
51 Total Sales
Source: REALTOR® Association of Acadiana
MLS Number: 24005510
APN: 6073705
Ask me questions while you tour the home.