417 Anglesea St Baltimore, MD 21224
Bayview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,000 - $157,753
Studio
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Anglesea St, Baltimore, MD 21224 and is currently estimated at $144,877, approximately $124 per square foot. 417 Anglesea St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including John Ruhrah Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2013
Sold by
Tirado Nestor and Tirado Claudia
Bought by
Tirado Nestor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Tirado Nestor
Bought by
Tirado Nestor and Tirado Claudia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2001
Sold by
Lejewski William A
Bought by
Tirado Nestor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Pitha Josef
Bought by
Lejewski William A and Lejewski Barbara Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Pitha Josef
Bought by
Pitha Josef and Garwood & Pitha, Marcia (Tr)
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tirado Nestor | -- | None Available | |
| Tirado Nestor | -- | -- | |
| Tirado Nestor | $57,900 | -- | |
| Lejewski William A | $45,000 | -- | |
| Pitha Josef | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,425 | $113,200 | $25,000 | $88,200 |
| 2024 | $2,425 | $104,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,247 | $95,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,865 | $86,200 | $25,000 | $61,200 |
| 2021 | $2,034 | $86,200 | $25,000 | $61,200 |
| 2020 | $1,861 | $86,200 | $25,000 | $61,200 |
| 2019 | $1,878 | $87,500 | $25,000 | $62,500 |
| 2018 | $1,890 | $86,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,891 | $85,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,715 | $85,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,715 | $85,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,715 | $85,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map