NOT LISTED FOR SALE

417 Bent Tree Rd Noble, OK 73068

Estimated Value: $223,000 - $227,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,552 Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 19, 2020

Last sale price $159,900 $103 Per Sq Ft

Est. 41% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,428 / mo

About This Home

This is a well maintained that offers a mother-in-law plan with the living room/dining room combo. Spacious Living Area with Corner Gas Log Fireplace, Vaulted Ceilings, and a lot of natural lighting. Kitchen has ample amount of room with a eating bar area, large pantry, and Roomy Dining Area.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2020
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$159,900
Current Estimated Value
$224,843

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$64,943
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.13%
Original Mortgage
$161,515
Outstanding Balance
$141,697
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,146

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2018
Sold by
Lovato Sammie L
Bought by
Sump Steven Dean and Sump Sammie Dora

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
Sold by
Lovato Robert M
Bought by
Lovato Sammie D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Luxury Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Lovato Robert M and Lovato Sammie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2009
Sold by
Edwards Mimi L and Edwards Christopher L
Bought by
Luxury Custom Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,223
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Butler David H $240,000 First American Title
Sump Steven Dean -- None Available
Lovato Sammie D -- None Available
Lovato Robert M $134,000 None Available
Luxury Custom Homes Llc $132,000 None Available
Edwards Mimi L $123,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Butler David H $161,515
Previous Owner Lovato Robert M $134,000
Previous Owner Luxury Custom Homes Llc $124,223
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/19/2020 08/19/20 Sold $159,900 0.0% $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/15/2020 07/15/20 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2020 07/01/20 For Sale $159,900 -- $103 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,742 $22,743 $3,442 $19,301
2024 $2,547 $21,660 $3,387 $18,273
2023 $2,461 $20,629 $3,362 $17,267
2022 $2,293 $19,647 $3,015 $16,632
2021 $2,078 $18,711 $3,196 $15,515
2020 $1,558 $14,817 $1,440 $13,377
2019 $1,605 $14,817 $1,440 $13,377
2018 $1,592 $14,817 $1,440 $13,377
2017 $1,530 $14,817 $0 $0
2016 $1,544 $14,817 $1,440 $13,377
2015 $1,495 $14,817 $1,440 $13,377
2014 $1,464 $14,817 $1,440 $13,377
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.