417 Bivens St Wingate, NC 28174
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $249,258
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,159
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Bivens St, Wingate, NC 28174 and is currently estimated at $232,065, approximately $200 per square foot. 417 Bivens St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Wingate Elementary School, East Union Middle School, and Forest Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2017
Sold by
Cameron Vickie Rushing and Cameron Joseph C
Bought by
Comer Kathryn and Comer Jeremy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,546
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,519
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1999
Sold by
Latta Christopher S and Latta Sharon W
Bought by
Rushing Mildred F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comer Kathryn | $99,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Rushing Mildred F | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Comer Kathryn | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,229 | $162,600 | $62,000 | $100,600 |
| 2024 | $1,150 | $113,500 | $13,100 | $100,400 |
| 2023 | $1,129 | $113,500 | $13,100 | $100,400 |
| 2022 | $1,129 | $113,500 | $13,100 | $100,400 |
| 2021 | $1,129 | $113,500 | $13,100 | $100,400 |
| 2020 | $1,015 | $81,670 | $9,970 | $71,700 |
| 2019 | $948 | $81,670 | $9,970 | $71,700 |
| 2018 | $948 | $81,670 | $9,970 | $71,700 |
| 2017 | $965 | $79,700 | $10,000 | $69,700 |
| 2016 | $946 | $79,670 | $9,970 | $69,700 |
| 2015 | $954 | $79,670 | $9,970 | $69,700 |
| 2014 | $811 | $76,870 | $17,340 | $59,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map