417 Broadway St Haugen, WI 54841
Estimated Value: $243,573 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Broadway St, Haugen, WI 54841 and is currently estimated at $268,893, approximately $144 per square foot. 417 Broadway St is a home located in Barron County with nearby schools including Rice Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
Sold by
Whited Luke D. And Jennifer M. Luke D. And Jennifer M.
Bought by
Willger Lucas Olson and Willger Katie Olson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willger Lucas Olson | $139,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,385 | $187,700 | $21,400 | $166,300 |
| 2024 | $2,107 | $187,700 | $21,400 | $166,300 |
| 2023 | $1,949 | $187,700 | $21,400 | $166,300 |
| 2022 | $2,331 | $139,500 | $16,900 | $122,600 |
| 2021 | $2,811 | $139,500 | $16,900 | $122,600 |
| 2020 | $2,756 | $139,500 | $16,900 | $122,600 |
| 2019 | $2,561 | $139,500 | $16,900 | $122,600 |
| 2018 | $2,447 | $139,500 | $16,900 | $122,600 |
| 2017 | $2,287 | $139,500 | $16,900 | $122,600 |
| 2016 | $1,414 | $81,300 | $16,900 | $64,400 |
| 2015 | $1,342 | $81,300 | $16,900 | $64,400 |
| 2014 | $1,253 | $81,300 | $16,900 | $64,400 |
| 2013 | $1,244 | $81,300 | $16,900 | $64,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map