417 Central Ave Wilmette, IL 60091
Estimated Value: $1,448,000 - $1,554,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,785
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Central Ave, Wilmette, IL 60091 and is currently estimated at $1,499,381, approximately $538 per square foot. 417 Central Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Highcrest Middle School, and Wilmette Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Morowitz Jacob and Morowitz Susanne
Bought by
Morowitz Susanne M and The Susanne M Morowitz Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morowitz Susanne M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,782 | $131,866 | $34,288 | $97,578 |
| 2024 | $20,782 | $97,552 | $29,013 | $68,539 |
| 2023 | $21,036 | $104,105 | $29,013 | $75,092 |
| 2022 | $21,036 | $104,105 | $29,013 | $75,092 |
| 2021 | $19,300 | $80,283 | $23,210 | $57,073 |
| 2020 | $19,089 | $80,283 | $23,210 | $57,073 |
| 2019 | $18,499 | $87,265 | $23,210 | $64,055 |
| 2018 | $20,361 | $92,455 | $20,045 | $72,410 |
| 2017 | $19,982 | $92,455 | $20,045 | $72,410 |
| 2016 | $21,587 | $103,595 | $20,045 | $83,550 |
| 2015 | $18,800 | $80,225 | $16,616 | $63,609 |
| 2014 | $18,971 | $80,225 | $16,616 | $63,609 |
| 2013 | $20,424 | $90,172 | $16,616 | $73,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map