Seller's Agent in 2015
Tammy Ellerman
Orr Land CO
(970) 539-8778
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $690,000 - $780,000
Patio home lots available in Greeley's premier development Poudre River Ranch. Walk to Poudre River trail and experience nature's beauty here. Unique to the area a beautiful community to live in. Bring your builder.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Dale K | $47,000 | Heritage Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $47,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/30/2015 01/30/15 | Sold | $47,000 | +20.4% | -- |
| 12/31/2014 12/31/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2013 03/26/13 | For Sale | $39,050 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,652 | $45,130 | $5,630 | $39,500 |
| 2024 | $3,323 | $45,760 | $6,030 | $39,730 |
| 2023 | $3,323 | $46,210 | $6,090 | $40,120 |
| 2022 | $3,586 | $40,530 | $4,870 | $35,660 |
| 2021 | $3,319 | $41,700 | $5,010 | $36,690 |
| 2020 | $3,302 | $42,430 | $3,580 | $38,850 |
| 2019 | $3,270 | $42,430 | $3,580 | $38,850 |
| 2018 | $3,588 | $43,540 | $3,380 | $40,160 |
| 2017 | $3,813 | $43,540 | $3,380 | $40,160 |
| 2016 | $417 | $4,820 | $4,820 | $0 |
| 2015 | $370 | $4,630 | $4,630 | $0 |
| 2014 | $217 | $2,450 | $2,450 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Tammy Ellerman
Orr Land CO
(970) 539-8778
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Ron Redfern
Your Equity Real Estate
(970) 381-8993
12 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE702917
APN: R6780215
Ask me questions while you tour the home.