417 Dorman Rd Conneaut, OH 44030
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $162,371
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,381
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Dorman Rd, Conneaut, OH 44030 and is currently estimated at $150,843, approximately $109 per square foot. 417 Dorman Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeshore Primary Elementary School, Gateway Elementary School, and Conneaut Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
Welch Susan K
Bought by
Georgia Rex A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,822
Outstanding Balance
$40,433
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$110,410
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Soller Marie M
Bought by
Welch Susan K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Georgia Rex A | $65,000 | Franklin Blair Title Agency | |
| Welch Susan K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Georgia Rex A | $63,822 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,637 | $36,050 | $8,960 | $27,090 |
| 2023 | $1,706 | $36,050 | $8,960 | $27,090 |
| 2022 | $1,535 | $28,570 | $6,900 | $21,670 |
| 2021 | $1,561 | $28,570 | $6,900 | $21,670 |
| 2020 | $1,560 | $28,570 | $6,900 | $21,670 |
| 2019 | $1,645 | $29,580 | $9,170 | $20,410 |
| 2018 | $1,570 | $29,580 | $9,170 | $20,410 |
| 2017 | $1,421 | $29,580 | $9,170 | $20,410 |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $25,870 | $8,020 | $17,850 |
| 2015 | $1,275 | $25,870 | $8,020 | $17,850 |
| 2014 | $1,128 | $25,870 | $8,020 | $17,850 |
| 2013 | $1,463 | $34,550 | $11,970 | $22,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map