417 Dot Ct Gilbert, SC 29054
Estimated payment $6,608/month
Highlights
- 88 Feet of Waterfront
- Boat Ramp
- Deck
- Docks
- In Ground Pool
- Traditional Architecture
About This Home
Welcome to your private lakeside retreat where comfort, functionality, and recreation come together beautifully. Nestled on the shores of Lake Murray, South Carolina, this inviting property offers breathtaking water views and a rare walk-out beach shoreline, giving you effortless access to the lake for swimming, relaxing, or launching your next adventure. The outdoor amenities are truly exceptional. Enjoy summer days in your newly installed gunite pool, unwind in the fenced backyard, or take advantage of the private dock complete with boat lift, floater, and boat ramp—perfect for lake lovers and boating enthusiasts. Car collectors, hobbyists, and entrepreneurs will fall in love with the impressive 30×40 (1,200 sq. ft.) climate-controlled shop featuring its own meter, two mini-split systems, designated office space, upstairs storage, and commercial-grade roll-up doors. With room to hold multiple vehicles, equipment, or toys, this space is truly a dream setup. Inside the home, you’ll find a welcoming open floor plan with a formal dining area, three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a separate office ideal for working from home. The spacious kitchen features a large island, granite countertops, and an open layout designed for entertaining—all while enjoying beautiful lake views. Includes a whole house water filtration system and under kitchen sink filtration, and feeds to ice maker. The owners’ suite offers its own peaceful water views along with a spa-like bath featuring double vanities, a jetted tub, separate shower, and stunning lake views right from the bathroom. A walk-in laundry room with extra shelving adds everyday convenience, while the covered front porch and screened back porch provide the perfect places to relax and soak in the scenery. This exceptional property blends lifestyle, leisure, and practicality in one unforgettable Lake Murray setting—ideal for entertaining, relaxing, and living your best lake life. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2015
Lot Details
- 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
- 88 Feet of Waterfront
- Property Located on Lake Murray
Parking
- 6 Car Detached Garage
Property Views
- Water
- Cove
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Vinyl Construction Material
Interior Spaces
- 1,920 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,658 | $17,559 | $10,560 | $6,999 |
| 2023 | $2,622 | $17,559 | $10,560 | $6,999 |
| 2022 | $2,615 | $17,559 | $10,560 | $6,999 |
| 2020 | $2,572 | $16,839 | $10,560 | $6,279 |
| 2019 | $2,705 | $17,400 | $6,400 | $11,000 |
| 2018 | $2,380 | $23,400 | $9,600 | $13,800 |
| 2017 | $1,612 | $10,886 | $5,760 | $5,126 |
| 2016 | $1,597 | $10,885 | $5,760 | $5,125 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,690 | $9,690 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Price Changed | $1,180,000 | -5.6% | $615 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | For Sale | $1,250,000 | -- | $651 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $435,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | $390,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $118,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $370,500 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $302,853 | Construction |
Source: Consolidated MLS (Columbia MLS)
MLS Number: 627480
APN: 002320-01-023
- 335 Calypso Rd
- 116 Aloha Ct
- 0 Misty Cir Unit 566318
- 1305 Rock Island Rd
- 1324 Sundown Ct
- 2337 Shulls Fork Rd
- 1223 Shull Island Rd
- 1148 Shull Island Rd
- 1459 Bombing Range Rd
- 870 Shore Rd
- 1464 Bombing Range Rd
- 421 & 0 Shore Rd
- 1329 Martins Camp Ln
- 157 Blue Wing Dr
- 1338 Camping Rd
- 148 Pintail Lake Dr
- 449 Lake Estate Dr
- 1384 Camping Rd
- 180 Lillian St
- 274 Pintail Lake Dr
- 1331 Camping Rd
- 221 Timberlake Dr
- 144 Breezes Dr Unit 3C
- 3507 Driftwood Point Rd
- 304 White Oleander Dr
- 219 Pink Camellia Ln
- 1355 Tamarind Ln
- 1342 Tamarind Ln
- 527 Superior Cir
- 1106 Bergenfield Ln
- 217 Whispering Oak Ln