Estimated Value: $56,698 - $92,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 E 15th St, Ada, OK 74820 and is currently estimated at $74,675, approximately $94 per square foot. 417 E 15th St is a home located in Pontotoc County with nearby schools including Ada Early Childhood Center (AECC), Hayes Elementary School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1995
Sold by
Una Lee
Bought by
Roberta Robert and Roberta Vick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberta Robert | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $249 | $2,394 | $280 | $2,114 |
| 2024 | $238 | $2,280 | $267 | $2,013 |
| 2023 | $238 | $2,172 | $250 | $1,922 |
| 2022 | $217 | $2,157 | $200 | $1,957 |
| 2021 | $184 | $1,970 | $200 | $1,770 |
| 2020 | $180 | $1,876 | $200 | $1,676 |
| 2019 | $172 | $1,787 | $200 | $1,587 |
| 2018 | $157 | $1,702 | $200 | $1,502 |
| 2017 | $140 | $1,621 | $200 | $1,421 |
| 2016 | $133 | $1,543 | $200 | $1,343 |