417 E 1st St Birdsboro, PA 19508
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,612
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 E 1st St, Birdsboro, PA 19508 and is currently estimated at $232,465, approximately $144 per square foot. 417 E 1st St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Daniel Boone Area Primary Center, Daniel Boone Area Middle School, and Daniel Boone Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Snyder Maryellen
Bought by
Chapman Susan D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,921
Outstanding Balance
$82,109
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,356
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Susan D | $114,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chapman Susan D | $118,921 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,435 | $78,900 | $27,900 | $51,000 |
| 2024 | $3,787 | $78,900 | $27,900 | $51,000 |
| 2023 | $3,713 | $78,900 | $27,900 | $51,000 |
| 2022 | $3,700 | $78,900 | $27,900 | $51,000 |
| 2021 | $3,637 | $78,900 | $27,900 | $51,000 |
| 2020 | $3,637 | $78,900 | $27,900 | $51,000 |
| 2019 | $3,578 | $78,900 | $27,900 | $51,000 |
| 2018 | $3,528 | $78,900 | $27,900 | $51,000 |
| 2017 | $3,466 | $78,900 | $27,900 | $51,000 |
| 2016 | $1,135 | $78,900 | $27,900 | $51,000 |
| 2015 | $1,135 | $78,900 | $27,900 | $51,000 |
| 2014 | $1,119 | $78,900 | $27,900 | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map