417 E 23rd St Unit 423 Paterson, NJ 07514
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,492 - $660,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,348
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 E 23rd St Unit 423, Paterson, NJ 07514 and is currently estimated at $633,623, approximately $269 per square foot. 417 E 23rd St Unit 423 is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Edward W. Kilpatrick School of Discovery, Dale Avenue Elementary School, and Paterson School 6.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2023
Sold by
United Assets Management Llc
Bought by
Ua 23 417 Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$367,235
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,388
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2023
Sold by
Barnett Marlon H
Bought by
United Assets Management Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2023
Sold by
Rembert Joan
Bought by
Barnett Marlon H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ua 23 417 Holdings Llc | -- | Stewart Title | |
| United Assets Management Llc | $490,000 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Barnett Marlon H | $305,500 | Main Street Title | |
| Barnett Marlon H | $305,500 | Main Street Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ua 23 417 Holdings Llc | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | United Assets Management Llc | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnett Marlon H | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,464 | $225,000 | $82,700 | $142,300 |
| 2024 | $11,032 | $225,000 | $82,700 | $142,300 |
| 2023 | $10,445 | $225,000 | $82,700 | $142,300 |
| 2022 | $10,445 | $225,000 | $82,700 | $142,300 |
| 2021 | $10,071 | $225,000 | $82,700 | $142,300 |
| 2020 | $9,394 | $225,000 | $82,700 | $142,300 |
| 2019 | $9,124 | $220,700 | $81,700 | $139,000 |
| 2018 | $9,435 | $218,100 | $81,300 | $136,800 |
| 2017 | $9,011 | $216,600 | $81,000 | $135,600 |
| 2016 | $9,910 | $228,400 | $85,000 | $143,400 |
| 2015 | $9,383 | $228,400 | $85,000 | $143,400 |
| 2014 | $13,183 | $454,600 | $197,500 | $257,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map