Seller's Agent in 2023
Rick Mileham
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC
(812) 453-1068
81 in this area
321 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $72,107
This Terrific home on Third street, in Posey County, is available for immediate possession! Why rent when you can own! This one bedroom, one bath home offers an open-concept living & dining room that overlook the updated kitchen. Kitchen features newer cabinetry, counter-tops, and a refrigerator and gas range that are both included. You will find that this homes bedroom is offers good space and a nice size closet and its full bathroom features not only a stand-up shower but also additional closet space. Seller will have hookup's installed to accommodate a stack-able washer and dryer unit prior to closing, (there are no current hookup's present. Note: hookup's only provided washer/dryer unit will not be provided). As you make your way to the backyard, you will find a 12x8 open patio along with private parking off the alley. The Sellers are offering an AHS one year home warranty in the amount of $535.00 to Buyer(s) at closing for that added piece of mind. Great location and close to convenience shopping, restaurants, and more.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talley Christopher | $57,900 | -- | |
| Schmitt Andrew L | $6,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Talley Christopher | $3,474 | |
| Open | Talley Christopher | $56,163 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/27/2023 01/27/23 | Sold | $57,900 | 0.0% | $72 / Sq Ft |
| 12/23/2022 12/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/13/2022 12/13/22 | Price Changed | $57,900 | -3.3% | $72 / Sq Ft |
| 11/14/2022 11/14/22 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $160 | $43,200 | $5,700 | $37,500 |
| 2024 | $160 | $18,500 | $4,000 | $14,500 |
| 2023 | $146 | $17,500 | $4,000 | $13,500 |
| 2022 | $182 | $20,200 | $4,000 | $16,200 |
| 2021 | $274 | $29,600 | $4,000 | $25,600 |
| 2020 | $554 | $27,700 | $4,100 | $23,600 |
| 2019 | $540 | $27,000 | $4,100 | $22,900 |
| 2018 | $516 | $25,800 | $4,100 | $21,700 |
| 2017 | $520 | $26,000 | $4,400 | $21,600 |
| 2016 | $518 | $26,500 | $4,400 | $22,100 |
| 2014 | $514 | $25,700 | $4,400 | $21,300 |
| 2013 | $514 | $25,600 | $4,100 | $21,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Rick Mileham
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC
(812) 453-1068
81 in this area
321 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Kristen Talley
Trueblood Real Estate
7 in this area
35 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202246668
APN: 65-27-08-112-033.000-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.