417 E Broadway St Unit L Livermore, KY 42352
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 E Broadway St Unit L, Livermore, KY 42352 and is currently estimated at $134,854, approximately $156 per square foot. 417 E Broadway St Unit L is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including McLean County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Bought by
Humphrey and Humphrey Winstead
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humphrey | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $548 | $52,000 | $7,000 | $45,000 |
| 2024 | $548 | $52,000 | $7,000 | $45,000 |
| 2023 | $551 | $52,000 | $7,000 | $45,000 |
| 2022 | $475 | $45,000 | $7,000 | $38,000 |
| 2021 | $473 | $45,000 | $7,000 | $38,000 |
| 2020 | $446 | $45,000 | $7,000 | $38,000 |
| 2019 | $57 | $45,000 | $7,000 | $38,000 |
| 2018 | $442 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $427 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $410 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $407 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |