417 E Chestnut St Bridgeport, IL 62417
Estimated Value: $69,853 - $156,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 E Chestnut St, Bridgeport, IL 62417 and is currently estimated at $109,713, approximately $81 per square foot. 417 E Chestnut St is a home with nearby schools including Bridgeport Grade School, Sumner Attendance Center, and Red Hill Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $383 | $13,623 | $2,084 | $11,539 |
| 2023 | $347 | $12,109 | $1,852 | $10,257 |
| 2022 | $305 | $11,058 | $1,691 | $9,367 |
| 2021 | $262 | $10,145 | $1,551 | $8,594 |
| 2020 | $268 | $9,946 | $1,521 | $8,425 |
| 2019 | $287 | $9,340 | $1,428 | $7,912 |
| 2018 | $574 | $9,340 | $1,428 | $7,912 |
| 2017 | $297 | $8,649 | $1,322 | $7,327 |
| 2016 | $291 | $8,649 | $1,322 | $7,327 |
| 2015 | $285 | $8,649 | $1,322 | $7,327 |
| 2014 | $285 | $8,649 | $1,322 | $7,327 |
| 2013 | $285 | $8,649 | $1,322 | $7,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map