Estimated Value: $50,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 E Division St, Galva, IL 61434 and is currently priced at $50,000, approximately $48 per square foot. 417 E Division St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Galva Elementary School and Galva Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2024
Sold by
Kempin Kurt D
Bought by
Henry County
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2014
Sold by
Kempin Cody
Bought by
Kempin Kurt D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry County | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kempin Kurt D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $570 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $570 | $5,675 | $2,415 | $3,260 |
| 2022 | $520 | $5,067 | $2,156 | $2,911 |
| 2021 | $465 | $4,425 | $1,883 | $2,542 |
| 2020 | $1,660 | $15,708 | $1,900 | $13,808 |
| 2019 | $1,742 | $16,907 | $2,045 | $14,862 |
| 2018 | $1,701 | $16,414 | $1,985 | $14,429 |
| 2017 | $1,647 | $15,983 | $1,933 | $14,050 |
| 2016 | $1,677 | $15,903 | $1,923 | $13,980 |
| 2015 | $1,092 | $16,424 | $1,923 | $14,501 |
| 2013 | $1,092 | $16,589 | $1,942 | $14,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map