417 E Harbor Hwy Maple City, MI 49664
Estimated Value: $596,047 - $796,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,824
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 E Harbor Hwy, Maple City, MI 49664 and is currently estimated at $683,512, approximately $374 per square foot. 417 E Harbor Hwy is a home located in Leelanau County with nearby schools including Leland Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2015
Sold by
Cook Family Trust
Bought by
Peck Charles W and Peck Beverly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1996
Sold by
Downs
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peck Charles W | $200,000 | -- | |
| -- | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,177 | $210,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $15 | $199,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,543 | $160,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,913 | $119,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,806 | $103,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,351 | $89,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $104,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $105,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $104,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $109,800 | $0 | $0 |