417 E Indiana St Walters, OK 73572
Estimated Value: $66,203 - $92,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
955
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 E Indiana St, Walters, OK 73572 and is currently estimated at $78,551, approximately $82 per square foot. 417 E Indiana St is a home located in Cotton County with nearby schools including Walters Elementary School, Walters Middle School, and Walters High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $236 | $3,790 | $495 | $3,295 |
| 2024 | $233 | $3,680 | $495 | $3,185 |
| 2023 | $224 | $3,573 | $495 | $3,078 |
| 2022 | $218 | $3,520 | $495 | $3,025 |
| 2021 | $187 | $3,520 | $495 | $3,025 |
| 2020 | $187 | $3,522 | $495 | $3,027 |
| 2019 | $208 | $3,509 | $495 | $3,014 |
| 2018 | $200 | $3,407 | $495 | $2,912 |
| 2017 | $201 | $3,414 | $495 | $2,919 |
| 2016 | $197 | $3,362 | $495 | $2,867 |
| 2015 | $192 | $3,291 | $495 | $2,796 |
| 2014 | $185 | $3,195 | $495 | $2,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map