417 E South St Moweaqua, IL 62550
Estimated Value: $140,420 - $175,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 E South St, Moweaqua, IL 62550 and is currently estimated at $153,807, approximately $109 per square foot. 417 E South St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Central A&M High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Bought by
Alexander Gretchen K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Gretchen K | $61,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,016 | $35,771 | $11,089 | $24,682 |
| 2023 | $1,796 | $32,713 | $10,141 | $22,572 |
| 2022 | $1,275 | $29,799 | $9,238 | $20,561 |
| 2021 | $1,282 | $28,431 | $8,814 | $19,617 |
| 2020 | $1,315 | $28,431 | $8,814 | $19,617 |
| 2019 | $1,315 | $28,431 | $8,814 | $19,617 |
| 2018 | $1,304 | $26,403 | $8,185 | $18,218 |
| 2017 | $1,308 | $26,403 | $8,185 | $18,218 |
| 2016 | $1,308 | $26,403 | $8,185 | $18,218 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,403 | $8,185 | $18,218 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,403 | $8,185 | $18,218 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,403 | $8,185 | $18,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map