417 E Union St Seneca, IL 61360
Estimated Value: $199,200 - $243,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 E Union St, Seneca, IL 61360 and is currently estimated at $221,550, approximately $170 per square foot. 417 E Union St is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Seneca Grade School, Seneca Grade School - South Campus, and Seneca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
Sold by
Einhaus Joseph A
Bought by
Einhaus Dylan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2024
Sold by
Lowery Cathleen M
Bought by
Einhaus Joseph A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Sold by
Einhaus Margaret Ann
Bought by
Lowery Cathleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Einhaus Dylan | -- | None Available | |
| Einhaus Joseph A | -- | None Available | |
| Lowery Cathleen M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,554 | $63,937 | $7,620 | $56,317 |
| 2024 | $3,554 | $53,214 | $6,342 | $46,872 |
| 2023 | $3,595 | $53,326 | $6,355 | $46,971 |
| 2022 | $3,137 | $44,008 | $6,089 | $37,919 |
| 2021 | $3,156 | $44,008 | $6,089 | $37,919 |
| 2020 | $3,109 | $44,008 | $6,089 | $37,919 |
| 2019 | $3,143 | $44,349 | $6,136 | $38,213 |
| 2018 | $3,146 | $44,203 | $6,116 | $38,087 |
| 2017 | $2,706 | $44,203 | $6,116 | $38,087 |
| 2016 | $2,739 | $44,429 | $6,147 | $38,282 |
| 2015 | $1,357 | $44,429 | $6,147 | $38,282 |
| 2012 | -- | $50,036 | $6,923 | $43,113 |
Source: Public Records
Map