417 E Upshaw Ave Temple, TX 76501
Bellaire District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 E Upshaw Ave, Temple, TX 76501 and is currently estimated at $220,993, approximately $133 per square foot. 417 E Upshaw Ave is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Lamar Middle, and Temple High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,233 | $195,637 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,231 | $195,637 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,078 | $177,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,872 | $161,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,772 | $147,127 | $17,600 | $129,527 |
| 2020 | $3,585 | $133,623 | $17,600 | $116,023 |
| 2019 | $3,592 | $131,431 | $17,600 | $115,029 |
| 2018 | $3,293 | $119,483 | $6,600 | $112,883 |
| 2017 | $3,257 | $118,942 | $6,600 | $112,342 |
| 2016 | $3,115 | $113,759 | $6,600 | $107,159 |
| 2014 | $2,549 | $111,361 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map