NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $141,000 - $172,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,100 Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2017

Last sale price $29,900 $27 Per Sq Ft

Est. 408% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $939 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of August 2017

3 bedroom 1 bath home near Durand High School. Kitchen, dining area, full bath, laundry area, and 1 bedroom on main level. 2 bedrooms on upper level. Property is in need of work.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eric Borst

Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC License #55621-90 Listed on: 07/25/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Vicki Asher

Asher Realty LLC License #52797-90

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Wood Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,100 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Partial Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 216-00694-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: E Prospect St to South on East on 5th Ave E to West on E Washington St
  • Lot Size: 0 x 0 x
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Co List Office Phone: 715-831-1488
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1100.0
  • Architectural Style: One and One Half Story
  • Reso Fireplace Features: None
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Living Area: 1100.0
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • General Property Information Below Grade Unfinished Area: 550.0
  • Special Features: 5120

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Partial
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exclusions: None
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding

• ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 216-00694-0000
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1071.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2017
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
List Price
$34,900
Sold Price
$29,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-14.33%
Current Estimated Value
$152,031

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$122,131
Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.48%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2017
Sold by
Kukura Angela M
Bought by
Royal Credit Union

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
Kukura Charles L
Bought by
Kukura Angela M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Redetzke Ardell T -- None Available
Royal Credit Union $45,200 --
Kukura Angela M -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/29/2017 08/29/17 Sold $29,900 -14.3% $27 / Sq Ft
07/30/2017 07/30/17 Pending -- -- --
07/25/2017 07/25/17 For Sale $34,900 -- $32 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,533 $54,600 $14,300 $40,300
2024 $1,400 $54,600 $14,300 $40,300
2023 $1,322 $54,600 $14,300 $40,300
2022 $1,230 $54,600 $14,300 $40,300
2021 $1,185 $54,600 $14,300 $40,300
2020 $1,166 $54,600 $14,300 $40,300
2019 $1,115 $54,600 $14,300 $40,300
2018 $1,103 $54,600 $14,300 $40,300
2017 $1,338 $54,600 $14,300 $40,300
2016 $1,043 $54,600 $14,300 $40,300
2015 $1,036 $54,600 $14,300 $40,300
2014 $1,036 $54,600 $14,300 $40,300
2013 $1,036 $54,600 $14,300 $40,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1510730

Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 216-00694-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.