417 E Wood Ln Leland, NC 28451
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $288,494
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 E Wood Ln, Leland, NC 28451 and is currently estimated at $271,624, approximately $251 per square foot. 417 E Wood Ln is a home located in Brunswick County with nearby schools including Belville Elementary School, Leland Middle School, and North Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2024
Sold by
Brunswick Circuit Court
Bought by
Spurgeon James and Lloyd Aviana Jalise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,964
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$340
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Bought by
Turner Marilyn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spurgeon James | $275,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Turner Marilyn M | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spurgeon James | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,230 | $227,880 | $55,000 | $172,880 |
| 2024 | $12 | $227,880 | $55,000 | $172,880 |
| 2023 | $1,012 | $227,880 | $55,000 | $172,880 |
| 2022 | $1,012 | $139,930 | $35,000 | $104,930 |
| 2021 | $950 | $136,470 | $35,000 | $101,470 |
| 2020 | $950 | $136,470 | $35,000 | $101,470 |
| 2019 | $935 | $36,240 | $35,000 | $1,240 |
| 2018 | $792 | $26,770 | $25,000 | $1,770 |
| 2017 | $792 | $26,770 | $25,000 | $1,770 |
| 2016 | $767 | $26,770 | $25,000 | $1,770 |
| 2015 | $742 | $115,940 | $25,000 | $90,940 |
| 2014 | $719 | $121,200 | $31,500 | $89,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map