417 Elliott St Edenton, NC 27932
Estimated Value: $309,034 - $375,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,532
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Elliott St, Edenton, NC 27932 and is currently estimated at $334,009, approximately $218 per square foot. 417 Elliott St is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, D.F. Walker Elementary School, and Chowan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2008
Bought by
Owens Edd Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1997
Bought by
Owens Edd Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Edd Lee | $28,100 | -- | |
| Owens Edd Lee | $28,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,068 | $223,335 | $38,595 | $184,740 |
| 2024 | $2,013 | $223,335 | $38,595 | $184,740 |
| 2023 | $2,013 | $223,335 | $38,595 | $184,740 |
| 2022 | $1,524 | $278,430 | $38,595 | $239,835 |
| 2021 | $986 | $83,930 | $27,600 | $56,330 |
| 2020 | $969 | $83,930 | $27,600 | $56,330 |
| 2019 | $969 | $83,930 | $27,600 | $56,330 |
| 2018 | $961 | $83,930 | $27,600 | $56,330 |
| 2016 | $914 | $81,210 | $25,480 | $55,730 |
| 2015 | $901 | $81,210 | $25,480 | $55,730 |
| 2014 | $869 | $81,210 | $25,480 | $55,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map