417 Evening Inn Rd Oneonta, NY 13820
Estimated Value: $177,920 - $306,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Evening Inn Rd, Oneonta, NY 13820 and is currently estimated at $257,730, approximately $214 per square foot. 417 Evening Inn Rd is a home located in Otsego County with nearby schools including Oneonta Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2008
Sold by
Clarke Suzanne
Bought by
Mcduffey Ryan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcduffey Ryan | $123,000 | Patricia Canner |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,634 | $111,000 | $40,600 | $70,400 |
| 2024 | $2,937 | $110,000 | $39,600 | $70,400 |
| 2023 | $2,314 | $110,000 | $39,600 | $70,400 |
| 2022 | $2,929 | $110,000 | $39,600 | $70,400 |
| 2021 | $2,855 | $110,000 | $39,600 | $70,400 |
| 2020 | $2,251 | $110,000 | $39,600 | $70,400 |
| 2019 | -- | $110,000 | $39,600 | $70,400 |
| 2018 | $2,144 | $110,000 | $39,600 | $70,400 |
| 2017 | $2,080 | $110,000 | $39,600 | $70,400 |
| 2016 | $2,307 | $63,920 | $21,200 | $42,720 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,920 | $21,200 | $42,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,920 | $21,200 | $42,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map