Estimated Value: $337,000 - $441,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Fargo Ave, Notus, ID 83656 and is currently estimated at $376,926, approximately $163 per square foot. 417 Fargo Ave is a home with nearby schools including Notus Elementary School and Notus Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2010
Sold by
Ruelas Jaime
Bought by
Black Canyon Irrigation District
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Canyon Irrigation District | $188 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,732 | $450,500 | $80,500 | $370,000 |
| 2024 | $1,684 | $386,300 | $80,500 | $305,800 |
| 2023 | $3,264 | $379,200 | $80,500 | $298,700 |
| 2022 | $3,021 | $376,000 | $87,000 | $289,000 |
| 2021 | $3,895 | $292,100 | $56,300 | $235,800 |
| 2020 | $1,568 | $206,700 | $36,500 | $170,200 |
| 2019 | $3,012 | $186,200 | $31,000 | $155,200 |
| 2018 | $2,833 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,498 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,391 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,960 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,866 | $98,900 | $16,000 | $82,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map