417 Grant St McMechen, WV 26040
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $105,018
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,268
Sq Ft
$46/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Grant St, McMechen, WV 26040 and is currently estimated at $104,005, approximately $45 per square foot. 417 Grant St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Sts. James & John School and Bishop Donahue High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2023
Sold by
Bailey Mae Ellen J
Bought by
Price Erik
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Erik | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $678 | $50,580 | $6,240 | $44,340 |
| 2024 | $678 | $48,960 | $6,240 | $42,720 |
| 2023 | $606 | $48,960 | $6,240 | $42,720 |
| 2022 | $669 | $48,960 | $6,240 | $42,720 |
| 2021 | $660 | $48,960 | $6,240 | $42,720 |
| 2020 | $625 | $46,080 | $6,240 | $39,840 |
| 2019 | $603 | $44,160 | $6,240 | $37,920 |
| 2018 | $578 | $42,300 | $4,980 | $37,320 |
| 2017 | $570 | $40,620 | $4,980 | $35,640 |
| 2016 | $539 | $39,240 | $4,440 | $34,800 |
| 2015 | $505 | $36,360 | $4,440 | $31,920 |
| 2014 | $505 | $35,880 | $3,960 | $31,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map