417 Gumtree Dr Darlington, SC 29532
Estimated Value: $104,697 - $174,000
Studio
--
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Gumtree Dr, Darlington, SC 29532 and is currently estimated at $138,424, approximately $159 per square foot. 417 Gumtree Dr is a home located in Darlington County with nearby schools including Pate Elementary School, Brockington Elementary Magnet School, and Darlington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2008
Sold by
Hardee J Todd and Hardee John Templin
Bought by
Lighty Gloria Ann
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lighty Gloria Ann | $89,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $321 | $4,130 | $280 | $3,850 |
| 2024 | $3 | $4,130 | $280 | $3,850 |
| 2023 | $945 | $3,780 | $280 | $3,500 |
| 2022 | $945 | $3,780 | $280 | $3,500 |
| 2021 | $945 | $3,780 | $280 | $3,500 |
| 2020 | $279 | $3,780 | $280 | $3,500 |
| 2019 | $279 | $3,780 | $280 | $3,500 |
| 2018 | $251 | $3,520 | $280 | $3,240 |
| 2017 | $235 | $3,520 | $280 | $3,240 |
| 2016 | $200 | $3,520 | $280 | $3,240 |
| 2014 | $419 | $3,520 | $280 | $3,240 |
| 2013 | $361 | $3,520 | $280 | $3,240 |
Source: Public Records