417 Hawk Rd Duncan, AZ 85534
Estimated Value: $112,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,154
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Hawk Rd, Duncan, AZ 85534 and is currently estimated at $112,000, approximately $97 per square foot. 417 Hawk Rd is a home located in Greenlee County with nearby schools including Duncan Elementary School and Duncan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Johns Vann G and Johns Lorraine S
Bought by
Johns Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johns Linda | -- | Safford Title Agency | |
| Johns Vann G | $195,000 | Safford Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $224 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $224 | $2,090 | $300 | $1,790 |
| 2024 | $224 | $2,295 | $300 | $1,995 |
| 2023 | $224 | $2,570 | $300 | $2,270 |
| 2022 | $250 | $2,910 | $300 | $2,610 |
| 2021 | $320 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $338 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $343 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $344 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $257 | $0 | $0 | $0 |