Seller's Agent in 2016
Joe Watson
RE/MAX
(617) 921-5918
9 in this area
222 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $612,000 - $858,000
Great opportunity for owner occupant or an investor! This legal three family Mansard home features one bedroom units. First floor unit has 3 rooms, the top floor unit has 4 rooms, and the lower level unit has 2 rooms. Shared laundry room in lower level. Units are ready to rent! Many improvements have been made but still needs a little more TLC. First floor unit and lower level unit are on one heating system with separate zones (Navien, less than 1 year old). Top floor unit has electric baseboard heat. Separate electrical updated. Off street parking with garage. Great location! Walk to Dedham Village! Legacy Place nearby fro shopping, dining & entertainment, easy access to Routes 95/128 and 93.
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1910
Lot Details
0.25 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Musto Alex | $445,000 | -- | |
| Mcgill Matthew | -- | -- | |
| Mcgill Jennifer | $405,000 | -- | |
| Mcgill Jennifer | $405,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Musto Alex | $332,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgill Jennifer | $384,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/13/2016 10/13/16 | Sold | $445,000 | -1.1% | $272 / Sq Ft |
| 09/01/2016 09/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/25/2016 08/25/16 | For Sale | $449,900 | -- | $275 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,340 | $740,100 | $346,400 | $393,700 |
| 2024 | $8,658 | $692,600 | $314,300 | $378,300 |
| 2023 | $8,405 | $654,600 | $284,500 | $370,100 |
| 2022 | $7,003 | $524,600 | $267,200 | $257,400 |
| 2021 | $6,439 | $471,000 | $247,400 | $223,600 |
| 2020 | $6,210 | $452,600 | $247,400 | $205,200 |
| 2019 | $6,055 | $427,900 | $215,200 | $212,700 |
| 2018 | $5,967 | $410,100 | $188,000 | $222,100 |
| 2017 | $5,573 | $377,600 | $175,900 | $201,700 |
| 2016 | $5,203 | $335,900 | $162,800 | $173,100 |
| 2015 | $5,215 | $328,600 | $162,400 | $166,200 |
| 2014 | $5,155 | $320,600 | $159,400 | $161,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Joe Watson
RE/MAX
(617) 921-5918
9 in this area
222 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72058463
APN: DEDH-000094-000000-000024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.