417 Illinois Ave N Mansfield, OH 44905
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $144,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Illinois Ave N, Mansfield, OH 44905 and is currently estimated at $124,890, approximately $136 per square foot. 417 Illinois Ave N is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, Temple-Christian School, and St. Mary Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2025
Sold by
Hull Lee Allen and Hull Deborah Kay
Bought by
Hull Family Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hull Family Rentals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hull Family Rentals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,243 | $25,090 | $4,910 | $20,180 |
| 2024 | $1,243 | $25,090 | $4,910 | $20,180 |
| 2023 | $1,243 | $25,090 | $4,910 | $20,180 |
| 2022 | $1,218 | $19,340 | $4,420 | $14,920 |
| 2021 | $1,854 | $19,340 | $4,420 | $14,920 |
| 2020 | $1,090 | $19,340 | $4,420 | $14,920 |
| 2019 | $1,039 | $16,390 | $3,750 | $12,640 |
| 2018 | $973 | $16,390 | $3,750 | $12,640 |
| 2017 | $953 | $16,390 | $3,750 | $12,640 |
| 2016 | $922 | $15,320 | $3,560 | $11,760 |
| 2015 | $922 | $15,320 | $3,560 | $11,760 |
| 2014 | $1,368 | $15,320 | $3,560 | $11,760 |
| 2012 | $1,764 | $15,320 | $3,750 | $11,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map