417 Jackson St Aurora, IL 60505
Southeast Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $221,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Jackson St, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $211,557, approximately $226 per square foot. 417 Jackson St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Bardwell Elementary School, K D Waldo Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Wiley Jimmie G
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust and Trust Number 8002386075
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,125,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
Kelso Ronald H
Bought by
Wiley Jimmie G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,215
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Title Land Trust | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Wiley Jimmie G | $81,000 | Wheatland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chicago Title Land Trust | $1,125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiley Jimmie G | $80,215 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,717 | $49,635 | $4,015 | $45,620 |
| 2023 | $2,567 | $44,348 | $3,587 | $40,761 |
| 2022 | $2,619 | $40,464 | $3,273 | $37,191 |
| 2021 | $2,557 | $37,672 | $3,047 | $34,625 |
| 2020 | $2,411 | $34,991 | $2,830 | $32,161 |
| 2019 | $2,328 | $32,420 | $2,622 | $29,798 |
| 2018 | $2,177 | $29,913 | $2,425 | $27,488 |
| 2017 | $2,102 | $27,436 | $2,234 | $25,202 |
| 2016 | $1,963 | $24,651 | $2,128 | $22,523 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,284 | $1,830 | $19,454 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,613 | $1,682 | $17,931 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,136 | $1,692 | $18,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map