Estimated Value: $316,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Jerry Smith Rd, Dover, FL 33527 and is currently estimated at $371,549, approximately $293 per square foot. 417 Jerry Smith Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Turkey Creek Middle School, and Durant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Rickman Ronald W and Rickman Florence E
Bought by
The Rickman Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Bought by
Rickman Ronald W Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Cundiff Melody R and Hutto Melody R
Bought by
Rickman Ronald W and Rickman Florence E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Rickman Family Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Rickman Ronald W Trustee | $100 | -- | |
| Rickman Ronald W | $119,900 | Hillsborough Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History