Seller's Agent in 2020
Kirsten Robertson
Windermere Corporate
(425) 802-0414
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $331,673 - $714,000
Karma Kanyon Lot 9 is a .83 acre premium view lot in the heart of Chelan wine country. If you're looking for a large, flat yard, then this property is for you. Wide and flat with a gentle slope away from the lake, the topography allows for a one story, two story or daylight rambler...many possibilities. Karma Kanyon is a gated community surrounded by vineyards, walking trails and a community pool and located on the desirable South Shore. All utilities available including water, sewer and power.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere Bellevue Commons License #23044 Listed on: 09/30/2020
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM1671194
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soligon Paul | $400,000 | First American Ttl Wenatchee | |
| Robertson Kristen L | $178,029 | First American Title | |
| Olson Keith R | $159,000 | First American Title | |
| Martin Schramm James B | $99,000 | North Meridian Title & Escro | |
| Davis Jeffrey Howard | $229,240 | Landamerica Transnation Titl |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Jeffrey Howard | $230,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2020 10/23/20 | Sold | $400,000 | +14.3% | -- | |
| 10/03/2020 10/03/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/30/2020 09/30/20 | For Sale | $350,000 | +96.6% | -- | |
| 06/14/2018 06/14/18 | Sold | $178,029 | -5.8% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/24/2018 05/24/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2018 04/16/18 | For Sale | $189,000 | +18.9% | -- | |
| 07/07/2017 07/07/17 | Sold | $159,000 | -20.1% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/19/2017 05/19/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2015 07/28/15 | For Sale | $199,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,893 | $236,800 | $236,800 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,571 | $268,800 | $268,800 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,571 | $233,600 | $233,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,470 | $220,800 | $220,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,460 | $171,200 | $171,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,502 | $163,800 | $163,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,367 | $163,800 | $163,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,177 | $151,475 | $151,475 | $0 |
| 2017 | $907 | $118,250 | $118,250 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $96,250 | $96,250 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,459 | $96,250 | $96,250 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,459 | $96,250 | $96,250 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kirsten Robertson
Windermere Corporate
(425) 802-0414
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Diane Leigh
RE/MAX
(509) 860-0650
67 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Renee Peterson
Windermere Corporate
(509) 670-5146
17 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Mark Falk
Better Properties N. Proctor
(253) 228-9669
101 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM1671194
APN: 272207953090
Ask me questions while you tour the home.