417 Lake St Sandpoint, ID 83864
Estimated Value: $499,000 - $588,495
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Lake St, Sandpoint, ID 83864 and is currently estimated at $544,624, approximately $405 per square foot. 417 Lake St is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Farmin Stidwell Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,418 | $517,699 | $312,719 | $204,980 |
| 2024 | $3,059 | $465,371 | $263,811 | $201,560 |
| 2023 | $3,198 | $468,948 | $263,811 | $205,137 |
| 2022 | $2,800 | $372,365 | $185,957 | $186,408 |
| 2021 | $3,118 | $280,248 | $168,241 | $112,007 |
| 2020 | $2,584 | $234,281 | $123,886 | $110,395 |
| 2019 | $2,464 | $207,726 | $105,389 | $102,337 |
| 2018 | $2,490 | $196,444 | $105,389 | $91,055 |
| 2017 | $2,490 | $189,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,285 | $165,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,369 | $170,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,271 | $165,736 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map