417 Lakeside Dr Mayfield, NY 12117
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Lakeside Dr, Mayfield, NY 12117 and is currently estimated at $393,937, approximately $231 per square foot. 417 Lakeside Dr is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Mayfield Elementary School and Mayfield Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,196 | $112,700 | $24,200 | $88,500 |
| 2024 | $4,570 | $112,700 | $24,200 | $88,500 |
| 2023 | $4,318 | $112,700 | $24,200 | $88,500 |
| 2022 | $4,589 | $112,700 | $24,200 | $88,500 |
| 2021 | $4,514 | $112,700 | $24,200 | $88,500 |
| 2020 | $4,077 | $112,700 | $24,200 | $88,500 |
| 2019 | $3,766 | $112,700 | $24,200 | $88,500 |
| 2018 | $3,953 | $112,700 | $24,200 | $88,500 |
| 2017 | $3,958 | $112,700 | $24,200 | $88,500 |
| 2016 | $3,752 | $112,700 | $24,200 | $88,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,700 | $24,200 | $88,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,700 | $24,200 | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map