417 Lancaster Dr Unit 1 Canton, GA 30114
Estimated Value: $398,359 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Lancaster Dr Unit 1, Canton, GA 30114 and is currently estimated at $404,680, approximately $185 per square foot. 417 Lancaster Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including J. Knox Elementary School, Teasley Middle School, and Cherokee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2025
Sold by
Dobson Properties Inc
Bought by
Pieper Ronald Anthony and Pieper Tina Louise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Sold by
Dobson Betty Jean
Bought by
Dobson Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,530
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1999
Sold by
Cantreel Homes Inc
Bought by
Dobson Betty Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pieper Ronald Anthony | $388,000 | -- | |
| Dobson Properties Inc | $121,700 | -- | |
| Dobson Betty Jean | $152,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dobson Properties Inc | $109,530 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,814 | $145,244 | $34,000 | $111,244 |
| 2024 | $3,713 | $142,880 | $34,000 | $108,880 |
| 2023 | $3,905 | $150,280 | $34,000 | $116,280 |
| 2022 | $2,956 | $112,480 | $26,000 | $86,480 |
| 2021 | $2,665 | $93,880 | $22,400 | $71,480 |
| 2020 | $2,412 | $84,880 | $20,000 | $64,880 |
| 2019 | $2,294 | $80,720 | $20,000 | $60,720 |
| 2018 | $2,132 | $74,560 | $14,800 | $59,760 |
| 2017 | $1,872 | $162,400 | $14,800 | $50,160 |
| 2016 | $1,882 | $161,600 | $14,800 | $49,840 |
| 2015 | $1,890 | $160,700 | $14,800 | $49,480 |
| 2014 | $1,727 | $146,600 | $14,800 | $43,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map