417 Liberty St Meriden, CT 06450
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $378,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Liberty St, Meriden, CT 06450 and is currently estimated at $345,153, approximately $187 per square foot. 417 Liberty St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Roger Sherman Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Francis T. Maloney High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,682 | $149,870 | $59,920 | $89,950 |
| 2024 | $5,771 | $149,870 | $59,920 | $89,950 |
| 2023 | $5,563 | $149,870 | $59,920 | $89,950 |
| 2022 | $5,248 | $149,870 | $59,920 | $89,950 |
| 2021 | $5,692 | $130,760 | $59,430 | $71,330 |
| 2020 | $5,676 | $130,760 | $59,430 | $71,330 |
| 2019 | $5,628 | $130,760 | $59,430 | $71,330 |
| 2018 | $5,650 | $130,760 | $59,430 | $71,330 |
| 2017 | $5,500 | $130,760 | $59,430 | $71,330 |
| 2016 | $4,624 | $119,280 | $52,220 | $67,060 |
| 2015 | $4,624 | $119,280 | $52,220 | $67,060 |
| 2014 | $4,512 | $119,280 | $52,220 | $67,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map