417 Lincoln Ave Millvale, PA 15209
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $127,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Lincoln Ave, Millvale, PA 15209 and is currently estimated at $125,000, approximately $86 per square foot. 417 Lincoln Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Reserve Primary School, Shaler Area Elementary School, and Shaler Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2023
Sold by
Kicielinski John and Price Kicielinski Judith
Bought by
Freedom Ave Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2023
Sold by
Price Louis J and Price Marie A
Bought by
Freedom Avenue Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1983
Bought by
Price Louis J and Price Marie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freedom Ave Properties Llc | $100,000 | -- | |
| Freedom Avenue Properties Llc | $100,000 | -- | |
| Freedom Avenue Properties Llc | $100,000 | -- | |
| Price Louis J | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,694 | $43,500 | $9,900 | $33,600 |
| 2024 | $1,694 | $43,500 | $9,900 | $33,600 |
| 2023 | $1,643 | $43,500 | $9,900 | $33,600 |
| 2022 | $1,643 | $43,500 | $9,900 | $33,600 |
| 2021 | $206 | $43,500 | $9,900 | $33,600 |
| 2020 | $1,664 | $43,500 | $9,900 | $33,600 |
| 2019 | $1,664 | $43,500 | $9,900 | $33,600 |
| 2018 | $206 | $43,500 | $9,900 | $33,600 |
| 2017 | $1,557 | $43,500 | $9,900 | $33,600 |
| 2016 | $206 | $43,500 | $9,900 | $33,600 |
| 2015 | $206 | $43,500 | $9,900 | $33,600 |
| 2014 | $1,504 | $43,500 | $9,900 | $33,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map