417 Longfellow St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $201,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Longfellow St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $195,070, approximately $118 per square foot. 417 Longfellow St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
Tomasek Cecile M
Bought by
Tomasek Randy and Thomas Raniece L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2017
Sold by
Tomasek Joseph J
Bought by
Tomasek Cecile M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2016
Sold by
Tomasek Joseph T and Tomasek Cecile M
Bought by
Tomasek Cecile M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomasek Randy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tomasek Cecile M | -- | -- | |
| Tomasek Cecile M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,853 | $58,846 | $11,855 | $46,991 |
| 2023 | $2,385 | $43,768 | $8,435 | $35,333 |
| 2022 | $1,901 | $43,768 | $8,435 | $35,333 |
| 2021 | $1,906 | $43,768 | $8,435 | $35,333 |
| 2020 | $1,656 | $35,810 | $6,900 | $28,910 |
| 2019 | $1,645 | $35,810 | $6,900 | $28,910 |
| 2018 | $1,717 | $35,810 | $6,900 | $28,910 |
| 2017 | $1,785 | $36,840 | $6,960 | $29,880 |
| 2016 | $1,762 | $36,840 | $6,960 | $29,880 |
| 2015 | $1,650 | $36,840 | $6,960 | $29,880 |
| 2014 | $1,669 | $37,510 | $7,080 | $30,430 |
| 2013 | $1,653 | $37,510 | $7,080 | $30,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map