417 Longleaf Dr Summerville, SC 29483
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $317,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Longleaf Dr, Summerville, SC 29483 and is currently estimated at $288,058, approximately $230 per square foot. 417 Longleaf Dr is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Newington Elementary School, Charles B. DuBose Middle School, and Summerville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2018
Sold by
Odom Jamie
Bought by
Odom Jamie and Meyers Richard D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Clark Deborah H and Estate Of Barbara A Hilton
Bought by
Odom Jamie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,500
Outstanding Balance
$112,880
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$175,178
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Banky Alicia J
Bought by
Hilton Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odom Jamie | -- | None Available | |
| Odom Jamie | $138,000 | None Available | |
| Hilton Barbara A | $170,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Odom Jamie | $135,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,226 | $181,700 | $34,077 | $147,623 |
| 2024 | $1,184 | $7,268 | $1,363 | $5,905 |
| 2023 | $1,184 | $7,268 | $1,363 | $5,905 |
| 2022 | $1,150 | $6,320 | $1,000 | $5,320 |
| 2021 | $1,170 | $6,320 | $1,000 | $5,320 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $6,320 | $1,000 | $5,320 |
| 2019 | $1,174 | $6,320 | $1,000 | $5,320 |
| 2018 | $2,915 | $8,250 | $1,500 | $6,750 |
| 2017 | $2,549 | $7,254 | $1,500 | $5,754 |
| 2016 | $635 | $4,840 | $1,000 | $3,840 |
| 2015 | $605 | $4,840 | $1,000 | $3,840 |
| 2014 | $597 | $4,840 | $1,000 | $3,840 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,840 | $1,000 | $3,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map