417 Longtree Ave Henderson, NV 89011
Pittman-Henderson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $349,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Longtree Ave, Henderson, NV 89011 and is currently estimated at $311,966, approximately $346 per square foot. 417 Longtree Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Edna F. Hinman Elementary School, B Mahlon Brown Academy of International Studies, and Basic Academy of International Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2024
Sold by
Pearce Leon Keith
Bought by
Pearce Family Trust and Pearce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearce Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pearce Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $709 | $48,016 | $29,050 | $18,966 |
| 2025 | $688 | $48,566 | $28,700 | $19,866 |
| 2024 | $669 | $48,566 | $28,700 | $19,866 |
| 2023 | $669 | $46,192 | $26,600 | $19,592 |
| 2022 | $711 | $39,236 | $21,000 | $18,236 |
| 2021 | $659 | $38,596 | $21,000 | $17,596 |
| 2020 | $609 | $35,289 | $17,500 | $17,789 |
| 2019 | $571 | $34,608 | $16,800 | $17,808 |
| 2018 | $545 | $29,290 | $11,900 | $17,390 |
| 2017 | $821 | $28,336 | $10,500 | $17,836 |
| 2016 | $511 | $24,399 | $5,950 | $18,449 |
| 2015 | $509 | $20,390 | $5,250 | $15,140 |
| 2014 | $494 | $16,543 | $5,250 | $11,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map