417 Lyndhurst Dr Hendersonville, NC 28791
Estimated Value: $480,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,555
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Lyndhurst Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28791 and is currently priced at $480,000, approximately $187 per square foot. 417 Lyndhurst Dr is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Clear Creek Elementary School, Hendersonville Middle School, and Hendersonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2024
Sold by
Pruitt Linda June
Bought by
Mccollin Nathan and Mccollin Emily
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccollin Nathan | $95,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16 | $285,700 | $36,500 | $249,200 |
| 2023 | $1,560 | $285,700 | $36,500 | $249,200 |
| 2022 | $1,331 | $195,500 | $19,700 | $175,800 |
| 2021 | $1,331 | $195,500 | $19,700 | $175,800 |
| 2020 | $1,331 | $195,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,331 | $195,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,097 | $160,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,097 | $160,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,097 | $160,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map