417 Mackenzie Cir Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $347,944 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Mackenzie Cir, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $380,986, approximately $205 per square foot. 417 Mackenzie Cir is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Picolata Crossing Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Seda Construction Co
Bought by
Hutton Christopher M and Hutton Rena L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,900
Outstanding Balance
$84,528
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$296,458
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutton Christopher M | $180,900 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hutton Christopher M | $180,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |