Estimated Value: $323,000 - $380,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,634
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Main St, Lavon, TX 75166 and is currently estimated at $344,336, approximately $210 per square foot. 417 Main St is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Nesmith Elementary School, Community High School, and Wylie Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
Sold by
Cryer Billy V and Cryer Freda N
Bought by
Toomey Timothy and Toomey Melanie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,456
Outstanding Balance
$28,620
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$315,716
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toomey Timothy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toomey Timothy | $118,456 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,688 | $290,839 | $99,000 | $191,839 |
| 2024 | $4,219 | $310,875 | $90,000 | $305,819 |
| 2023 | $4,219 | $282,614 | $90,000 | $275,598 |
| 2022 | $5,412 | $256,922 | $90,000 | $232,833 |
| 2021 | $5,112 | $262,324 | $55,000 | $207,324 |
| 2020 | $4,891 | $242,095 | $55,000 | $187,095 |
| 2019 | $4,609 | $193,029 | $45,000 | $171,560 |
| 2018 | $4,129 | $175,481 | $45,000 | $176,866 |
| 2017 | $3,753 | $196,638 | $35,000 | $161,638 |
| 2016 | $3,438 | $170,251 | $35,000 | $135,251 |
| 2015 | $2,587 | $131,841 | $25,000 | $106,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map