417 Main St Sturgis, SD 57785
Estimated Value: $227,268 - $380,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,187
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Main St, Sturgis, SD 57785 and is currently estimated at $278,317. 417 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Sturgis Brown High School - 01.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,462 | $152,647 | $30,888 | $121,759 |
| 2024 | $2,461 | $152,647 | $30,888 | $121,759 |
| 2023 | $2,589 | $152,647 | $30,888 | $121,759 |
| 2022 | $2,275 | $127,206 | $25,740 | $101,466 |
| 2021 | $1,943 | $104,573 | $23,400 | $81,173 |
| 2020 | $1,766 | $95,876 | $23,400 | $72,476 |
| 2019 | $1,595 | $85,254 | $23,882 | $61,372 |
| 2018 | $1,414 | $77,504 | $21,711 | $55,793 |
| 2017 | $1,503 | $67,395 | $18,879 | $48,516 |
| 2016 | $0 | $62,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,510 | $62,986 | $17,644 | $45,342 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,986 | $17,644 | $45,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map