J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Joy Langley
Realty Executives
(508) 243-7878
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $538,000
You'll love this lovely ranch home. Eat-in kitchen features cherry cabinets, cooktop & wall oven, formal dining room w/slider to huge deck overlooking big backyard. A handsome fireplace highlights the living room w/picture window. 3 good sized bedrooms w/closets. There's genuine oak hdwd floors under all the carpet. Whole house fan & C-Vac. Newer roof, vinyl siding, windows, gas boiler & hot water tank. Finished walk-out basement w/fireplace, kitchenette & full bath.Great location.Move right in!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Executives Boston West License #449517943 Listed on: 06/12/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Alisa Waskevich
Waskevich Realty Group
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1960
Lot Details
0.28 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enyim Yaw | $256,150 | -- | |
| Mina Joseph | $919,000 | -- | |
| Mina Joseph | $919,000 | -- | |
| Reno Frank | -- | -- | |
| Reno Frank | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Enyim Yaw | $248,465 | |
| Previous Owner | Mina Joseph | $180,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Reno Frank | $273,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2012 07/31/12 | Sold | $191,000 | +0.6% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 07/06/2012 07/06/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/12/2012 06/12/12 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,349 | $405,500 | $118,800 | $286,700 |
| 2024 | $5,226 | $380,100 | $118,800 | $261,300 |
| 2023 | $5,066 | $353,300 | $103,300 | $250,000 |
| 2022 | $4,501 | $295,900 | $82,700 | $213,200 |
| 2021 | $4,488 | $275,700 | $66,200 | $209,500 |
| 2020 | $4,381 | $257,700 | $66,100 | $191,600 |
| 2019 | $4,118 | $228,800 | $59,600 | $169,200 |
| 2018 | $3,981 | $210,500 | $59,600 | $150,900 |
| 2017 | $4,046 | $210,500 | $59,600 | $150,900 |
| 2016 | $3,996 | $193,900 | $44,000 | $149,900 |
| 2015 | $3,886 | $193,600 | $44,000 | $149,600 |
| 2014 | $3,783 | $193,600 | $44,000 | $149,600 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Joy Langley
Realty Executives
(508) 243-7878
4 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Alisa Waskevich
Waskevich Realty Group
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71395896
APN: WORC-000034-000030-000037
Ask me questions while you tour the home.