417 Mauldin Ave Florence, AL 35634
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $280,000
Studio
--
Bath
786
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Mauldin Ave, Florence, AL 35634 and is currently estimated at $233,461, approximately $297 per square foot. 417 Mauldin Ave is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Underwood Elementary School, and Florence Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2014
Sold by
Borden Barbara Ann and Greshem Lois Edward
Bought by
Borden Barbara Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borden Barbara Ann | $119,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $415 | $29,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $415 | $28,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $402 | $1,540 | $1,540 | $0 |
| 2022 | $328 | $22,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $298 | $19,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $276 | $18,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $266 | $17,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $254 | $16,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $247 | $15,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $247 | $15,360 | $0 | $0 |