417 McCords Trail Irving, IL 62051
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $295,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 417 McCords Trail, Irving, IL 62051 and is currently estimated at $203,452. 417 McCords Trail is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Hillsboro High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,308 | $24,380 | $2,580 | $21,800 |
| 2023 | $1,272 | $23,000 | $2,430 | $20,570 |
| 2022 | $1,209 | $21,990 | $2,320 | $19,670 |
| 2021 | $1,129 | $20,580 | $2,170 | $18,410 |
| 2020 | $1,057 | $19,480 | $2,050 | $17,430 |
| 2019 | $1,031 | $18,900 | $1,990 | $16,910 |
| 2018 | $956 | $17,980 | $1,890 | $16,090 |
| 2017 | $916 | $17,330 | $1,820 | $15,510 |
| 2016 | $885 | $16,940 | $1,780 | $15,160 |
| 2015 | $874 | $17,000 | $1,790 | $15,210 |
| 2013 | $832 | $16,890 | $1,780 | $15,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map